Craft Courses
Learn creative, craft and artisan skills
at courses across the UK

Students' Choice Awards

With several thousand student reviews, we make sure you find the best craft course for you!

Whether you are searching by location, keyword or by browsing the categories, you can read through the reviews on each course page to get a feel for what the course will be like. You might be curious about the tutor, what topics are covered or importantly, what the refreshments are like! Take a look through the Latest Reviews or browse the UK's most popular creative and craft courses tutors from the award-winners below.

Bronze badge
Silver badge
Gold badge
Platinum badge


A W Artist Blacksmiths

Acton Scott Historic Working Farm

All in a Spin

All Things Felt & Beautiful

Andy Browne Woodturning

Anvil Forge

Anvilsring Ironwork

Aroma Quotes

Art & Craft Days

Artistry in Wood


Bridget Bernadette Karn Studio/Shop

Can To Candle

Cartmel Handspun Spinning School

Chalk Pit Forge

Cheryl Powling Glass

Ciarán Ó Braonáin Cheshire Woodworking

Creative Vibe Glassblowing

Curly Girly Crafts

Diamond Awl Workshop

Don White Woodturning

English Willow Basketworks

Exclusive Jewellery

Ferric Fusion

Firebird Forge

Fransham Forge


Graham Turner Woodturning

Green Man Ceramics

Home OF Heritage Craft Courses And Rural skills

Jonathan Deer Jewellery

Leather Courses B.

Lena Archbold - Textile Art & Design

London School of Dry Stone Walling

Lucy Renshaw

Lumiere de Londres

Maddie Janes

Magic Wool Studio

Mango Mosaics

Mark Hancock

Midas Touch Crafts

Oneday Woodcraft

Peter Lanyon Furniture

Potclays Ltd.

Quirky Workshops at Greystoke Cycle Cafe

Rosanna Clare

Ruth Romano

Sebastian Rasch

Siobhan Jones Designer Glass


Stained Glassic

Steve Robinson Glass Ltd

Strawberry Steel

The Big Tree Society

The Little Craftery

The Phoenix Studio

The White Candle Company

The Willow Barn

The Wood Workshop

Tigley Textiles

Vallis Green Woodworking

Wax the Matter?

Willow Witch Of Pendle


Aidan McEvoy Fine Furniture

Alex Allpress Pottery School

Alford Craft Market Centre

Allied Welding School

Amerton Arts Studio

Ancient Treasures

Ania Originals Fused Glass

Annette Smyth

Armitage Leather

Aroma Natural

Art by Camera

Art of Glass Studio Ltd

Arty Party Breaks and lessons

Badger Upholstery


Bees for Development

Belts & things

Ben Willis Woodcraft

Benny Rens

Bespoke Leather

Blue Sky Mosaics

Bluefoot Blacksmithing

Boarsgreave Developments Ltd - Cowpe blacksmith courses

Bridget Arnold

Broadrake Barn

Calonwlân Felt

Candle by Events

Candle Making Classes

Caroline Somerville Design

Caryl Hallett Stained Glass

Celestine and the Hare

Charlie Whinney Studio

Cheese + Pickles Design Studio

Chris Greening Pottery

Chris The Smith

Christian Ryan

Christine Waygood. Contemporary Textiles.

Claire Cotterill Mosaics

Clare Cosens Designs

Community Learning Partnership


Contemporary Encaustic Wax Workshop


Crafts in the Valley

Craftworx Jewellery Workshops

Crafty Gal

Crafty Mick

creative glass fusion

Creative Retreats and Holidays

Creative Stays

D and J Watson ~ The Glass Barn Studio

Dartmoor Creative Woodturning

Dave Cockcroft

Dawn Ireland Textile Artist

Debra Esterhuizen

Deiniol Williams Ceramics

Denmark Farm Conservation Centre

Devon Wood Crafts

Diane Fisher - Murmuring Wheel

Dobby & Rose

Dog with a Bone

Dotty Diva Designs

Dragon Willow

Dry Stone Walling Association Lancashire Branch

Earth Fire Ceramics

Ecclesall Woods Craft Courses

Ed Bentley, Ceramic Artist, Designer and Tutor

Eleanor Designs

Emma Jackson (Silversoles - Felted Textiles)

Epple Bay Ceramics

Essex Craft Workshops

Evancliffe Leathercraft

Fave Rave

Feather Felts

Feltworld - Feltmaker

Fi Kilpatrick

Field Studies Council, Flatford Mill

Fine Lines

Fired Thoughts Arts Studio



Flux n Flame Jewellery School

Flying Shavings

Folly Lodge Studio

Formulate Natural Cosmetics

Gaëlle in Wales

Gallus Glass

Gaynor Goffe

Gerald Adams Woodcarvers Ltd

Get Hooked with Lynn

Gifts From The Heart

Glass Quarter Designs


Glory of Glass

Great British Woodshop

Green Man Quilts

Green Shoes

Greenhalgh Glass

Greenwood Days

Hart Glass

Heartfelt 2 Inspire

Helen Hallows

Helen Izzard Designs

Helen Rose Glass

Herbal Harmony


HF Holidays

Highfield forge

Holkham Forge

Hot Fusion Glass


Inkberrow Design Centre

J Kettle Jewellery - The Silver Jewellery Boat

Jackie Nash Art

Jane Visick Mosaics

Jane's Art

Jane's Nice & Easy Crochet Workshops


Jewellery Workshop Leeds

Jill Barnes-Dacey

JJ Fused Glass

Joe Cornish Gallery

John Lloyd Fine Furniture

Jolene Smith

Jon's Bushcraft

Julian Wadsworth - Artist Blacksmith

Julies Handcrafted Glass

Kassi Martin

Kat Wood Creates

kate morrell willow sculpture

La Di Da Interiors, Luxuries & Gifts

Lakeland Cabinet Makers

Lana Mutado


Le Breton Traditional

Learn To Turn


Leather Craft Workshop Days

Leeds Central Faith and Light

Lightworks Stained Glass

Lilac Barn

Lincoln Castle

Little Duck Forge


Loveheart Workshops

LR Silver Jewellery

Lucky studio

Lynne Friel

Maid in the Meadow

Make For Home

Make it in Wales

Martin Damen - Maker of Hand-carved Spoons & Bowls

Melanie Williams Artist/Encaustician

Memories and Photos

Miss Bespoke Papercuts

Montet Designs

Moon Hare

More Pretty Things

Mosaic Mania

Mount Pleasant Gardens


Native Hands

Natural Soap & Lotion Makers

New British Art

Nick Arnull Woodturning

Organik Orangutan

Paddock Studio Pottery

Patricia Lee Contemporary Mosaic and Glass Art

Pauline Townsend Silk Painter

Peak Upholstery and Furnishings

Peat Oberon Blacksmith

Penelope Designs

Penny Hunt

Phil Madley

Philip Wellesley-Davies



Pink House Glass



Pretty Rubbish Mosaics

Primrose Alpacas and Craft School

Qemamu Mosaics

Quinnell School of Blacksmithing

Ragged Life

Rainbow Glass Studios

Renaissance Originals

Ria Rich Creative

Richard Piper Photography

Rosy M Design

Rustic Carpentry


Sallerton Wood

Sandra Owen Creative

Sarah Bradley Designs

Sarah Brown Glass

Sarah Madsen

Sculpture Workshops Oxford

Sharif Adams

Sharon Littley Woodcarving

Skyline arts

Slamseys Art

Soapology Studio

Stained Glass Workshops

Studio Budgie Galore Jewellery School & Craft Courses Sheffield

Sue Wagstaff

Susan Robey "Pyrographiques"

Susie Gillespie

Swanwick Studio

Textile Explorations

The Artisan Bakery School

The Cake Lady - Lessons

The Candle Alchemist

The Conservation Volunteers

The Courtyard Art Studio

The Dulwich Trader

The Gingerbread Bunny

The Henley on Thames School of Art

The Hilton Collection

The Lady Moth

The Making Boutique

The Mulberry Tree Wood Turnery

The Naked Sheep

The Old Kiln Studio

The Painted Desk at Packhouse, Surrey

The Quarterworkshop

The Rocking Horse Shop

The Silver Zebra

The Skiving Scholar

The Spinning Barn

The Studio - Somerton, Somerset

The Urban Chair Co

Trading Places: Traditional Craft Courses

Truman Keeling Studios

Tudor Rose Patchwork


Virginia Murphy Art and Design

Wicked Gen Crafts

Wild Rose Escapes

Williams and Byrne

Williams Handmade

Woodland Survival Crafts Ltd

Woodland Ways

Woodsetton Art Pottery

Workshops at the Pottery

Ynot coppice

Zantium Studios Ltd


Aaron Sterritt Woodwork

Adult and Community Learning

Alison Yule Textiles

Angela Smith Jewellery

Angels Farm Pottery

Art at Pengwernydd, Art Workshops and Painting Holidays

Artful Devon

Bird Farm Alpacas

Black Paw upcycle project

Blacksmith Shop Crafts

Boo Cottage Botanicals


Boyne-Whitelegg Pottery

Bridget Bradshaw Designs

Canal Art by Julie

Charlotte Tollyfield Contemporary Silversmith

Clarke Knives

Coppicewood College

Coventry Woodcarvers Association

Craft in Devon

Craft my Day

Created By The Ridleys

Crescendo Art

Cymbal Knits

David Mola

Dionne Swift: Textile Artist

DIY Natural Skin/Hair Products & Soapmaking

Dragonfly Glass Art

Emily Harvey Printmaker




Fisherton Mill - Gallery | Cafe | Studios

Gill Rogers

GPR Woodturning

Green Fox Wild Crafts

Hamilton Jewellery

Hand on Heart Arts

Heritage Embroidery

High Definition wire sculpture

Hot Metal Works

Jenny Ayrton

Jenny Pepper Feltmaker

John McMahon School of Fine Woodwork Ltd

Jon Lewis

Jonathan Rogers Glass

Jude Stark Studio at The London Stained Glass Co.

Judi Cook Shoe Workshops

Julie Davies flower workshops

Kalypso Glass

Katherine Fraser

Kazies Magical Designs

KGP Bespoke Knit

Knit Wise

Knotty Pastimes

Koru Arts

Laura Netting Teaching

Learn to be Crafty

Let's Be Creative Ltd

Lincoln School of Jewellery

Live and Love Art

Lorna Soar

Louise Anne designs

Lucy Lyon Jewellery

Lucy Perry Art

Lumiere Natural

Manorhouse School of Upholstery

Mark Fenn

Martin McAssey Glass

Mary Ward Centre

Mathew Dimbleby (Dimbleby Ceramics) Beginners Studio pottery Courses

May I Design

Mayfly Mosaics

More Mosaics

Moreton Wood

Natural Linen Company

Nellie and Eve


Nigel Hobbins Woodcarving

Nomeda Limited

Now Strike Archery Ltd


Pat Southwood

Philip Greenwood

Pink Blossom Crafts



print paper stitch experiences

Ray's Room

Red Lodge

Robin Wood

Rock Bakehouse

RoeMayo Creative Stitches

Rose Wood Jewellery

Sandie’s Sewing Bee

Sandra Fryer's Workshops

Saz's Ceramics & Crafts

Sew Make it


Silver and Stone Jewellery Design

SilverHub Studios

Simon Lamb


Special Branch Baskets

Stardust Stained Glass

Steve Giles Woodturning

Steve Tomlin Crafts

Sue Kershaw

Sue Nicholls Designs

Sue Smith Glass


Susan Martin

Tambour and Clutch

Tasty Textiles

Teachme Courses

The Coppice Plot

The Crafting Place

The Creative Space Studio

The Good Life Project

The Jewellery Atelier

The Mulberry Shed

The Rushden Sugarsmith

The Wax Studio

Tracey's Sugarcraft

Turning Hare Woodcraft

Turning Tree Arts

Twice Fired


warpweftweave Studio