Craft Courses
Learn creative, craft and artisan skills
at courses across the UK

Students' Choice Awards

With several thousand student reviews, we make sure you find the best craft course for you!

Whether you are searching by location, keyword or by browsing the categories, you can read through the reviews on each course page to get a feel for what the course will be like. You might be curious about the tutor, what topics are covered or importantly, what the refreshments are like! Take a look through the Latest Reviews or browse the UK's most popular creative and craft courses tutors from the award-winners below.

Bronze badge
Silver badge
Gold badge
Platinum badge

Platinum

A W Artist Blacksmiths

Acton Scott Historic Working Farm

All in a Spin

All Things Felt & Beautiful

Art & Craft Days

Artistry in Wood

Bridget Bernadette Karn Studio/Shop

Cartmel Handspun Spinning School

Chalk Pit Forge

Ciarán Ó Braonáin Cheshire Woodworking

Creative Vibe Glassblowing

Curly Girly Crafts

Diamond Awl Workshop

Don White Woodturning

English Willow Basketworks

Firebird Forge

Fransham Forge

Furzie

Graham Turner Woodturning

Green Man Ceramics

Kaos Blacksmiths

Leather Courses Britain

Lena Archbold - Textile Art & Design

Lumiere de Londres

Maddie Janes

Mango Mosaics

Mark Hancock

Peter Lanyon Furniture

Potclays Ltd.

Quirky Workshops at Greystoke Cycle Cafe

Rosanna Clare

Ruth Romano

Siobhan Jones Designer Glass

Sowmya Vikram

Steve Robinson Glass Ltd

The Big Tree Society

The Phoenix Studio

The Wood Workshop

TheWildManBushCraftCompany

Vallis Green Woodworking

Wax the Matter?

Gold

Aidan McEvoy Fine Furniture

Alex Allpress Pottery School

Alford Craft Market Centre

Andy Browne Woodturning

Ania Originals Fused Glass

Annette Smyth

Anvil Forge

Anvilsring Ironwork

Armitage Leather

Aroma Quotes

Art of Glass Studio Ltd

Arty Party Breaks and lessons

Badger Upholstery

Beauty Handmade UK

Bees for Development

Belts & things

Benny Rens

Bespoke Leather

Bethyboobeads

Bluefoot Blacksmithing

Boarsgreave Developments Ltd

Bridget Arnold

Broadrake Barn

Buckingham Summer School

Calonwlân Felt

Can To Candle

Candle by Events

Caryl Hallett Stained Glass

Celestine and the Hare

Charlie Whinney Studio

Cheryl Powling Glass

Chris The Smith

Christian Ryan

Christine Waygood. Contemporary Textiles.

Claire Cotterill Mosaics

Completeness

Craftworx Jewellery Workshops

Crafty Mick

Creative Retreats and Holidays

D and J Watson ~ The Glass Barn Studio

Dartmoor Creative Woodturning

Dawn Ireland Textile Artist

Debra Esterhuizen

Denmark Farm Conservation Centre

Devon Wood Crafts

Diane Fisher - Murmuring Wheel

Dotty Diva Designs

Dragon Willow

Earth Fire Ceramics

Easthope Stained Glass Studios

Ecclesall Woods Craft Courses

Ed Bentley, Ceramic Artist, Designer and Tutor

Eleanor Designs

Emma Jackson (Silversoles - Felted Textiles)

Emma Welsh Jewellery

Epple Bay Ceramics

Essex Craft workshops

Evancliffe Leathercraft

Exclusive Jewellery

Farah's Candle Workshop

Fave Rave

Feather felts

Feltworld - Feltmaker

Ferric Fusion

Fi Kilpatrick

Field Studies Council, Flatford Mill

Fine Lines

Fired Thoughts Arts Studio

Flux n Flame Jewellery School

Flying Shavings

Folly Lodge Studio

Formulate Natural Cosmetics

Gallus Glass

Glass Quarter Designs

Glassification

Green Shoes

Greenhalgh Glass

Greenwood Days

Hart Glass

Helen Hallows

Helen Rose Glass

Herbal Harmony

Hewnwood

Holkham Forge

Hot Fusion Glass

Hume Looms

illuminarte

Inkberrow Design Centre

Jackie Nash Art

Jane Visick Mosaics

Jane's Art

Jane's Nice & Easy Crochet Workshops

Jewellery Workshop Leeds

JJ Fused Glass

John Lloyd Fine Furniture

Jolene Smith

Jon's Bushcraft

Jonathan Deer Jewellery

Julian Wadsworth - Artist Blacksmith

Kat Wood Creates

kate morrell willow sculpture

La Di Da Interiors, Luxuries & Gifts

Lakeland Cabinet Makers

Lazykate

Le Breton Traditional

Learn To Turn

LearnSilverClay

Leeds Central Faith and Light

Lightworks Stained Glass

Lilac Barn

Lincoln Castle

Little Duck Forge

London School of Dry Stone Walling

Lucy Renshaw

Lynne Friel

Magic Wool Studio

Make it in Wales

Martin Damen - Maker of Hand-carved Spoons & Bowls

Melanie Williams Artist/Encaustician

Miss Bespoke Papercuts

Montet Designs

More Pretty Things

Mosaic Mania

MyJewelleryDesigner

Native Hands

New British Art

Nick Arnull Woodturning

Oneday Woodcraft

Paddock Studio Pottery

Patricia Lee Contemporary Mosaic and Glass Art

Pauline Townsend Silk Painter

Phil Madley

Philip Wellesley-Davies

Photocraft®

PickOne

Pink House Glass

Pixiedots

PoppyRose

Primrose Alpacas and Craft School

Qemamu Mosaics

Ragged Life

Rainbow Glass Studios

Renaissance Originals

Rosy M Design

Sarah Bradley Designs

Sarah Brown Glass

Sarah Madsen

Sculpture Workshops Oxford

Sebastian Rasch

Sharon Littley Woodcarving

Slamseys Art

smARTsy

Soapology Studio

South Yorkshire Interiors Academy

Stained Glassic

Strawberry Steel

Studio Budgie Galore Jewellery School & Craft Courses Sheffield

Sue Wagstaff

Susie Gillespie

The Artisan Bakery School

The Cake Lady - Lessons

The Candle Alchemist

The Conservation Volunteers

The Dulwich Trader

The Gingerbread Bunny

The Henley on Thames School of Art

The Hilton Collection

The Making Boutique

The Mulberry Tree Wood Turnery

The Naked Sheep

The Quarterworkshop

The Rocking Horse Shop

The Silver Zebra

The Skiving Scholar

The Spinning Barn

The Urban Chair Co

The White Candle Company

The Willow Barn

Tigley Textiles

Trading Places: Traditional Craft Courses

Tudor Rose Patchwork

Wicked Gen Crafts

Williams and Byrne

Williams Handmade

Willow Witch Of Pendle

Woodland Survival Crafts Ltd

Woodsetton Art Pottery

Ynot coppice

Silver

Contemporary Encaustic Wax Workshop

Alison Yule Textiles

Angela Smith Jewellery

Angels Farm Pottery

Aroma Natural

Art at Pengwernydd, Art Workshops and Painting Holidays

Art by Camera

Bird Farm Alpacas

Blade&LeatherCompany

Canal Art by Julie

Caroline Somerville Design

Cheese + Pickles Studio

Community Learning Partnership

Coppicewood College

Couleurlive

Coventry Woodcarvers Association

Craft in Devon

Crescendo Art

Cymbal Knits

Deiniol Williams Ceramics

Dionne Swift: Textile Artist

DIY Natural Skin/Hair Products & Soapmaking

Dog with a Bone

Dry Stone Walling Association Lancashire Branch

Emily Harvey Printmaker

FeltSpirit

flights-of-fantasy

Gaynor Goffe

Get Hooked with Lynn

GPR Woodturning

Green Man Quilts

J Kettle Jewellery - The Jewellery Boat

Jenny Pepper Feltmaker

John McMahon School of Fine Woodwork Ltd

Julie Davies flower workshops

Kalypso Glass

Katherine Fraser

Kensington and Chelsea College

KGP Bespoke Knit

Knit Wise

Korean Cultural Centre UK

Koru Arts

Loveheart Workshops

LR Silver Jewellery

Maid in the Meadow

Make For Home

Making Skincare

Mary Ward Centre

Mayfly Mosaics

Midas Touch Crafts

More Mosaics

Moreton Wood

Natural Skincare Classes

Nellie and Eve

Nomeda Limited

Now Strike Archery Ltd

Papercutzglass

Potter

Red Lodge

Richard Piper Photography

Robin Wood

Rock Bakehouse

RoeMayo Creative Stitches

Rose Wood Jewellery

SacredArtofGeometry

Sharif Adams

SilverHub Studios

Simon Lamb

Skyline arts

Stained Glass Workshops

Steve Tomlin Crafts

Sue Kershaw

Sue Smith Glass

Summerhouse

Tasty Textiles

The Crafting Place

The Creative Space Studio

The Jewellery Atelier

Tracey's Sugarcraft

Truman Keeling Studios

Turning Tree Arts

Underwoodsman

Virginia Murphy Art and Design

Warpweftweave Studio

Woodland Ways